1997

Date Case Name Court Remarks/Attorney
01/09/1997
9739
Sybil Staggs vs Isle of Capri Casino Boat USDC Southern District of Texas, Galveston, TX Report/Settled/**
Ronald L. White
02/04/1997
9740
Marcy Wolf vs Pete H. Pappas, et al 55th Judicial District, Harris County, Texas Report/Settled/*
Joseph W. Walker
02/25/1997
9741
Stephen Boudreaux vs Maritime Overseas Corp. USDC Southern District, Houston, Texas Settled/*
Kevin Krist
03/03/1997
9742
M/V THE ADMIRAL vs Estate of Allen Jerome USDC Eastern District, Beaumont, Texas Report/trial/**
F. William Mahley
03/03/1997
9743
Western Geophysical vs Graham Offshore, Inc. USDC Southern District, Galveston, Texas Trial/Settled/*
James P. Lam
03/03/1997
9744
Lars Winquist vs Baytank (Houston) Inc. 113th Judical District, Harris County, Texas Settled/**
Walter Gallant
04/02/1997
9745
M/V JAMES FARIS collision M/V VIVIAN McGINNIS Coast Guard MSO, Huntington, WV Hearing/**
Frank Thackston Jr.
04/03/1997
9746
Complaint & Petition of AFRAM Carriers USDC Southern District of Texas, Houston, TX Report/Deposition/Settled/*
Marvin B. Peterson
04/08/1997
9747
Rose Dinger vs Hornbeck Offshore Services, Inc. USDC Southern District of Texas, Galveston, TX Report/Settled/**
Chris Evans
04/15/1997
9748
David Golightly vs. St Jude & New Madrid Harbor Sv. USDC Eastern District of Missouri Report/Settled/*
Paul Passanante
04/16/1997
9749
David Dermont vs Trico Marine Services USDC Southern District of Texas, Galveston, TX Settled/**
Charles M. Brackett
06/04/1997
9750
The Offshore Group vs. Sabine Transportation of Texas USDC Southern District of Texas, Galveston, TX Report/Trial/Settled/*
Peter A. McLauchlan
06/24/1997
9751
Coastal Corp. vs. Tidewater Corporation USDC Southern District of Texas, Galveston, TX Report/Settled/**
Innes Mackillop
07/28/1997
9752
Darla Jordan, et al vs. J.P. Ray McDermott USDC Southern District of Texas, Galveston, TX Settled/**
Chris Lorenzen
08/13/1997
9753
Bettah Beach vs. Buffalo Marine Services USDC Southern District of Texas, Galveston, TX Report/Settled/**
Susan Noe
08/13/1997
9754
Barry A. Skipper Vs. State Services Co., Inc. USDC Southern District of Texas, Galveston, TX Report/Settled/**
Susan Noe
08/28/1997
9755
Brian K. Lewis vs. Falcon Drilling Co. USDC Southern District of Texas, Galveston, TX Report/Settled/**
George Caflisch
09/09/1997
9756
Cole vs. I.B. Marine USDC Southern District of Texas, Galveston, TX Report/Settled/**
Michael Hawash
09/15/1997
9757
Dennison Dowler vs. Trico Marine Operators County Civil Court, Calhoun County, Texas Settled/**
John A. Sullivan,III
10/02/1997
9758
Russell Bass vs. I. B. Marine of Texas USDC Southern District of Texas, Galveston, TX Settled/**
Michael Hawash
10/10/1997
9759
Tidewater Marine, Inc. vs. Sub Sea International USDC Eastern District of Louisiana, New Orleans Report/Deposition/closed/**
C. William Emory
10/13/1997
9760
Patrick R. Domingue vs. Boat Service of Galveston 122nd Judicial District Court of Galveston, TX Settled/**
Victor A. Sturm, Jr.
10/22/1997
9761
Valdez Tankships Corp. vs. M/T Chembulk Singapore USDC Southern District of Texas, Galveston, TX Report/Settled/**
Peter McLauchlan
11/06/1997
9762
Scott Gibbs v. Lewis & Clark Marine, Inc. Madison County Circuit Court, Alton, Illinois Settled/**
Teresa McNail
   

 

** Defendant

 

* Plaintiff